Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This notice describes how we collect and use personal data about you, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Data Protection Act 1998 and any other national implementing laws, regulations and secondary legislation, as amended or updated from time to time, in the UK (‘Data Protection Legislation’).

Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

We are committed to the protection of personal data, if you have any questions in this regard you can contact our Data Protection Officer via email at timclarke@ppcf.co.uk.

Contacts

We use a contact database to collect personal data about business contacts such as existing clients, prospective clients and their representatives. Such personal data will typically include name, identity of employer, job title, email address, office address, telephone number and other contact details. We collect such personal data directly from the contact to whom the personal data relates.

We may use such personal data and make it accessible to our people for the following purposes:

  • Managing, administering and developing our business
  • Providing information to clients and prospective clients about our services
  • Identifying our clients or prospective clients’ business needs

We do not market, sell or otherwise release any personal data collected from contacts to third parties.

Money Laundering Regulations

In order to comply with Money Laundering Regulations, we request certain client personal information, including date of birth and home address. We use a third party provider to carry out the necessary checks. We have a seven year retention period after which all information is destroyed.

Website

Our website logs are not personally identifiable and we make no attempt to link them with any individuals that actually browse the site.

Contact us

You can call us on 0113 242 8000, email us at info@ppcf.co.uk
or you can click the get in touch button, fill in the form
and one of our team will get back to you.

Get in touch